CHAT

Creator:

Nice Craig! Thank you!

thealbum:

January mix is live - breaks, melodic house and techno

drumaddict chicago:

Also check out the Hardkiss mix I uploaded it’s the Shiznit !!! RIP Scott

drumaddict chicago:

Yes thanks for keeping this goin so long Creator - that Carl Cox 9 hr set took 1 hour to upload N-Joy everyone

Creator:

Thank you! Glad to be of service.

Sanatarium:

Shoutout Creator, thanks for all your hard work :)

Login or register to post shouts
POINTS
UserPoints
Mallam28139
RichTee9337
dodisman8541
munkyn7957
AndyP5639
swanson5665420
craddock5307
cavin5303
freebird32204956
r2d24482

Acid Jazz

MixRatingAddedsort icon
Gilles Peterson, Brian Auger - Worldwide - 2015/12/0519-01-2023
RA.859 Collen 'Cosmo' Murphy04-12-2022
Acid Dropping EP17-07-2022
Veruca Mix 106-07-2021
2020 Mix: Pop N' Acid (Limpid Biscuit)20-08-2020
Dj Shawn - Classic House - SF Breaks - 1991100%05-03-2017
Leo Mas_Test Pressing #35896.7%16-07-2014
Rob Luis - Tru Thoughts Unfold - 2013-06-30100%07-07-2013
Jazzanova - Kaleidoskop Part 1 - 2012/10/13100%29-10-2012
Jazzanova - Kaleidoskop - 2012/10/1529-10-2012
Jazzanova - Kaleidoskop Part 1 - 2012/10/2029-10-2012
Jazzanova - Kaleidoskop Part 2 - 2012/10/2029-10-2012
Jazzanova - Kaleidoskop Part 2 - 2012/10/1329-10-2012
Jazzanova - Kaleidoskop Part 1 - Jul-7th-201217-10-2012
Jazzanova - Kaleidoskop Part 2 - Jul-7th-201217-10-2012
Jazzanova - Kaleidoskop Part 1 - 2012/10/0614-10-2012
Jazzanova - Kaleidoskop Part 2 - 2012/10/0614-10-2012
Coldcut - Solid Steel - 2012/07/0627-07-2012
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz, Vol. 1290%07-01-2012
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz, Vol. 19100%07-01-2012
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz, Vol. 3100%07-01-2012
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz, Vol. 13100%02-12-2011
Fake Blood - Used 515-10-2011
Fake Blood - USED Vol194%12-10-2011
Fake Blood - Used Vol.411-10-2011
Fake Blood - Used Vol.320%11-10-2011
BeatSalad97.5%29-09-2011
Gilles Peterson - Balkan Jazz Mix100%13-09-2011
Found Atlantis - The Orange Peel [downtempo/trip hop/acid jazz/instr.hip hop/chilled beets]93.8%22-08-2011
Mixmag presents Faithless - The Bedroom Sessions97.5%01-08-2011
MyNightlife.FM Show81 Tuncay Celik & Dirt Crew07-07-2011
Connected ch.7 Mix03-05-2011
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz 1387.3%24-03-2011
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz (Unknown mixtape)100%17-03-2011
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz - live@Lords of the Underground - 200693.3%17-03-2011
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz 2085%16-03-2011
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz 10_ii16-03-2011
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz 10_i100%16-03-2011
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz 6 - 1993100%15-03-2011
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz 5 - 1993100%15-03-2011
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz, House Arrest Radio - 200690%15-03-2011
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz 17100%15-03-2011
Connected ch.3 Mix25-12-2010
G-Bird90%14-12-2010
Jose Padilla - Perfect Summer (Live @ Cafe del Mar 1991)100%13-07-2010
Found Atlantis - Next stop, Ascantha (downtempo breaks trip-hop chillout lo-fi nu-jazz lounge funk ambient classical indie mix)87.5%21-06-2010
Schwing die Hacken - compiled & blended by [dunkelbunt]100%20-05-2010
Between Napoli & Rio de Janeiro - compiled & blended by [dunkelbunt]96.7%17-05-2010
Jose Padilla_Perfect Summer_live@Cafe del Mar_199108-04-2010
Greg Wilson live - Horse and Groom London Part3 22.11.09100%27-03-2010
Greg Wilson live - Horse and Groom London Part2 22.11.0977.5%27-03-2010
Greg Wilson live - Horse and Groom london 22.11.0972%27-03-2010
2010-03-15 Peverelist FACT Mix 13215-03-2010
2010-01-29 Maximo Park FACT Mix 119100%10-03-2010
2010-03-08 Prins Thomas FACT Mix 13080%09-03-2010
DJ Harvey - FreshJive Mad Dog Chronicles100%17-09-2009
Kruder & Dorfmeister_Live@Dub Club Flex84%27-07-2009
Laurent Garnier Live@RockWerchter 07.0925-07-2009
Jose Padilla_live@Ibiza Sonica100%22-07-2009
Laurent Garnier RA 16-06-2008100%18-07-2009
Jose Padilla_Live@JJJ Mix-up98%17-07-2009
Jose Padilla_Live@the Cafe100%17-07-2009
Mark Farina_Mushroom Jazz 16 (tape series)85%12-07-2009
Laurent Garnier live @ End club79.3%12-07-2009
Mark Farina_Mushroom Jazz 12 (tape series)94%11-07-2009
LTJ Bukem & MC Conrad_LIve on the Worldwide Show_2000100%11-07-2009
Mark Farina_Mushroom Jazz 8 (tape series)95%11-07-2009
Mark Farina_Mushroom Jazz 7 (tape series)95%11-07-2009
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz _ live in San Antonio TX 1997_B08-07-2009
Mark Farina - Mushroom Jazz _ live in San Antonio TX 199770%08-07-2009